Staff 2020


STAFF 2020


  NAME POSITION EMAIL
Father Michael Sierakowski Parish Moderator michael.sierakowski@cam.org.au

Father Terry Kean Pastor in Solidum terry.kean@cam.org.au

Philip Cachia Principal

pcachia@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au


Patrizia Rinaldo Assistant Principal
Learning & Teaching Leader
Prep Support Teacher
Child Safety Officer
prinaldo@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Rachel Giusti
Student Wellbeing Leader
Intervention Teacher 
Extension Year 1 - 6

rgiusti@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Kathy Toomey Faith Education Leader
(Tuesday)
ktoomey@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Angela Scarcella Prep Classroom teacher ascarcella@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Laura Annett Prep  Classroom teacher lannett@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Michelle Harriss Year 1 Classroom teacher mharriss@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Joanne Vanderwert Year 1 Classroom teacher jvanderwert@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Jeanine Sutherland Year 2 Classroom teacher jsutherland@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Hannah Serra Year 2 Classroom teacher hserra@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Guy Toomey Year 3 Classroom teacher

Junior School Leader
(Tuesday)
gtoomey@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Alissa Bernardi Year 3 Classroom teacher abernardi@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Erin Pretto Year 4 Classroom teacher epretto@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Belinda Jackson Year 4 Classroom teacher
(Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
bjackson@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Carmel Vadala Year 4 Classroom teacher
(Thursday, Friday)

Year 3 POL Replacement
(Tuesday)
cvadala@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Fiona George Year 5 Classroom teacher fgeorge@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Lana Brockenshire Year 5 Classroom teacher lbrockenshire@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Cassie Northrop Year 6 Classroom teacher cnorthrop@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Sarah Karakaltses
Year 6 Classroom teacher

Senior School Leader
(Tuesday)
skarakaltses@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Janice Ferguson Specialist - LOTE - Mandarin jferguson@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Michael Park Specialist - STEM
Specialist - Digital Technologies
mpark@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Ineke Waller
Specialist - Visual Arts iwaller@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au
Claire Wilson Specialist - Performing Arts

Year 6 POL Replacement
(Tuesday)
cwilson@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Charlotte Hunter Specialist - Physical Education chunter@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Barbara Johnson Specialist - Discovery Centre bjohnson@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Gisella Tierney Intervention Teacher
Maths Yr 1 - 3
gtierney@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Lisa Cusack Intervention Teacher
Maths Yr 4 - 6
lcusack@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Catherine Vear Intervention Teacher 
English Yr 1 to 3
cvear@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Briohny O'Connor Intervention Teacher
English Yr 4 to 6
boconnor@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Rachael Jakubik     

Learning Support Officer
Prep
rjakubik@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Nancy Carabella Learning Support Officer
Year 1
(Monday, Thursday, Friday)
ncarabella@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Maryanne Geary Learning Support Officer
Year 1
(Tuesday, Wednesday)
mgeary@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Lisa Nassios  Learning Support Officer
Year 2
lnassios@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Sue Kennedy Learning Support Officer
Year 3
skennedy@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Lina Radatti
Learning Support Officer
Year 4
lradatti@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Vanichya Contessa
Learning Support Officer
Year 4
vcontessa@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Vanessa Headbury
Learning Support Officer
Year 5
vheadbury@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Helen Miller 
Learning Support Officer
Year 6
hmiller@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Nella Sutera School Office Manager nsutera@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au

Maree Power School Bursar

mpower@sfxmontmorency.catholic.edu.au



 

Michael Angiolella


School Maintenance Manager Friday only

© 2019 St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School | Montmorency The sponsor-ed Group